Admin

Academic Departments

Grade Level Chairperson- Marguerite Garrett

6th Grade – 6R

6th Grade – 6A

6th Grade – 6M

mail  Astyn Harris- ELA

mail  Dominique Davis- ELA

mail  Toya Spraggins- ELA

mail  Lakevia Loyell- Math

mail  Victoria Thompson- Math

mail  Marguerite Garrett- Math

mail  Tasha Rainy- Science

mail  Heather Kaufman- Science

mail  Miyeca Smoot- Science

mail  Hydrick Spikes- Social Studies

mail  Khalilah Middlebrooks- Social Studies

mail  Shaquila Boyd- Social Studies













    Grade Level Chairperson- Catherine Lawrence

7th Grade – 7R

7th Grade – 7A

7th Grade – 7M

mail  Chelsea Green- ELA

mail  Stassi Anderson- ELA

mail  Latrell James-Brown- ELA

mail  Talisa Williams- Math

mail  Stephanie Floyd- Math

mail  Catherine Lawrence- Math

mail  Jennifer Adams- Science

mail  Jennifer Melendez- Science

mail  Lisa Head-Walker- Science

mail  James Sheahan- Social Studies

mail  Courtney Cowan- Social Studies

mail  Chiara Browning- Social Studies

 

  Grade Level Chairperson- Darriel Bailey 

8th Grade – 8R

8th Grade – 8A

8th Grade – 8M

mail  Karen Lee- ELA

mail  Michelle Harden-Brown- ELA

mail  Vicki Faulkner- ELA

mail  Amber Barnett- Math

mail  Lisa Hinton- Math

mail  Monique Smith- Math

mail  Katherine Williams-Tanner- Science

mail  Vacant- Science

mail  Jennifer Germany- Science

mail  Hayley Tidmore- Social Studies

mail  Morvette Pritchard- Social Studies

mail  Darriel Bailey- Social Studies


Connections Chairperson- Nicole Hicks

Non-Magnet Connections

mail  Autumn Brantley- Chorus & Music

mail  Tiona Towns- (CTAE) Business

mail  Nave Vickers- Read 180

mail  Bryan Polston- Health & PE

mail  Nicole Hicks- Language Live

 

mail  Jill Toler- Health & PE

mail  Wade Hampton- Math 180

 

mail  Alana Stoutamire- Band & Music

mail  Sylvia Hudson- Math 180

 

 

Special Education Chairperson- Falisha Calhoun

Special Education

mail  Albert Barber- AU

mail  Margaret Jones- Vision

mail  Donald Smith- Interrelated

mail  Falisha Calhoun- Interrelated

mail  Monique Minnifield- Interrelated

mail  Lakeisha Tolen- Interrelated

mail  Lascheena Freeman- Interrelated

mail  Anna Sandefur- SID/PID

mail  Demetra Williams- Interrelated

mail  Rosby Johnson- Interrelated

mail  Claudia Smith- FMID

mail  Lynne Williams- Interrelated

 

Paraprofessionals

mail  Jeremy Adwaters- Interrelated

mail  Cristel Camp- Interrelated

mail  Marney Salmond- AU

mail  Zena Bakrin- AU

mail  Pamela Leverett- AU

mail  Wanda Sampson- MOID/SID/PID

mail  Kaye Banks- FMID

mail  Bianca McCloud- MOID/SID/PID

 

mail  Barbara Buckner- Vision

mail  Marianna Robertson- FMID

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.