Admin

Academic Departments


6th Grade – 6R

6th Grade – 6A

6th Grade – 6M

mail  Raymond Austin- ELA

mail  Dominique Davis- ELA

mail  Toya Spraggins- ELA

mail  Lakevia Loyell- Math

mail  Farida Tabassum- Math

mail  Marguerite Garrett- Math

mail  Tasha Rainy- Science

mail  Suwana Janvier- Science

mail  Heather Kaufman- Science

mail  Hydrick Spikes- Social Studies

mail  Joshua Lovett- Social Studies

mail  Khalilah Middlebrooks- Social Studies













   

7th Grade – 7R

7th Grade – 7A

7th Grade – 7M

mail  Chelsea Green- ELA

mail  Stassi Anderson- ELA

mail  Latrell James-Brown- ELA

mail  Wade Hampton- Math

mail  Stephanie Floyd- Math/Social Studies

mail  TBD

mail  Jennifer Adams- Science, Rammettes Coach

mail  Jennifer Melendez- Science

mail  Lisa Head-Walker- Science

mail  Courtney Kemp- Social Studies

 

mail  Chiara Santos- Social Studies

 

  

8th Grade – 8R

8th Grade – 8A

8th Grade – 8M

mail  Karen Lee- ELA, Cheerleading Coach

mail  Michelle Harden-Brown- ELA

mail  Vicki Faulkner- ELA

mail  Amber Barnett- Math

mail  Lisa Hinton- Math

mail  Catherine Lawrence- Math

mail  Katherine Williams-Tanner- Science

mail  Toressa Smith- Science

mail  Jennifer Germany- Science, Swimming Coach

mail  Hayley Tidmore- Social Studies

mail  Morvette Pritchard- Social Studies

mail  Nicole Hicks- Social Studies


 

Connections and Magnet Connections

mail  Autumn Brantley- Chorus & Piano

mail  Tiona Towns- (CTAE) Business, School Web Master

mail  TBD- Guitar

mail  Bryan Polston- Health & PE

mail  Jade Clark- Dance

mail   Bridget Long- Orchestra

mail  Jill Toler- Health & PE, Girl's Basketball Coach

mail  Chrystial Hudson- Chorus

mail   Tamara Rainwater- Theater

mail  Jeff Corso Band & Music

mail  Sylvia Hudson- Math 180

mail   Falisha Calhoun- Language Live

 mailTBD- Art

   
 

 

Special Education

mail  Duane Dunkley- AU

mail  Margaret Jones- Vision

mail  Donald Smith- Interrelated

mail  Lynne Williams- Interrelated
  

mail  Monique Minnifield- Interrelated

mail  Lakeisha Tolen- Interrelated

mail  Lascheena Freeman- Interrelated

mail  Anna Sandefur- SID/PID

mail  Demetra Williams- Interrelated

mail  Rosby Johnson- Interrelated, Football Coach

mail  Deborah McCloud- FMID

 

 

Paraprofessionals

mail  Jeremy Adwaters- Interrelated

mail  Sabrina Burton- Interrelated

mail  Wanda Sampson- MOID/SID/PID

mail  Zena Bakrin- AU

mail  Pamela Leverett- AU

 

mail  Kaye Banks- FMID

mail  Cristel Camp

 

mail  Barbara Buckner- Vision

mail  Kenya Green-Panting- FMID

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.